Hong Kong Indoor Cycling www.hk-icycling.net

World Indoor Cycling Championships 2017
Dornbirn, Austria
24-26 November 2017

Hong Kong Team
Team Manager : Mr. Lam Kam Bong
Artistic Coach : Ms. Ho Shui Man, Betsy
Cycle Ball Coach : Mr. Cheng Fu Chi

Artistic Commissaire : Ms. Semeul Shing

Artistic Single Women
Rank Name Nation Points Result
Final Round
1Slupina, MilenaGER191.10184.22
2Brand, ViolaGER186.50183.29
3Mathis, AdrianaAUT182.70170.10
4Waibel, SerainaSUI175.40140.63
Qualification
1Brand, ViolaGER186.50181.98
2Slupina, MilenaGER191.10181.96
3Waibel, SerainaSUI178.70160.66
4Mathis, AdrianaAUT182.70160.40
5Walter,NathalieSUI175.30154.13
6Walser, JuliaAUT186.90152.76
7Zübner, IsabellaITA140.80130.58
8Lyonnet, JeannetteFRA131.40119.18
9Pribylova, AdelaCZE140.60115.94
10Lebeau, MorganeFRA123.90101.59
11Franke Fontinha, TamarisPOR108.8098.13
12Bovendaerde, TatikaBEL131.7096.95
13Hugyecz, ZsófiaHUN106.8095.88
14Schrooten, JenniferNED112.1087.35
15So, Ka Man KammyHKG111.4085.94
16Kondo, NazukiJPN104.0069.31
17Sugta, JuliannaHUN78.5069.07
18Zibrita, NataliaSVK73.3063.70
19Schrooten, BrendaNED69.4060.23
DNSBosse-Andet, ClemenceCAN64.10--
 
Artistic Single Men
Rank Name Nation Points Result
Final Round
1Kohl, LukasGER207.00202.75
2Herbst, MoritzGER203.20194.03
3Wong, Chin ToHKG191.40178.51
4Burri, LukasSUI180.00171.35
Qualification
1Kohl, LukasGER207.00204.59
2Herbst, MoritzGER203.20181.18
3Wong, Chin ToHKG191.40176.40
4Burri, LukasSUI180.00166.35
5Schnetzer, MarcelAUT160.70154.45
6Schobel, ChristopherAUT155.70149.63
7Rozboril, TomasSVK166.40144.17
8Schön, MartinHUN175.40143.80
9Masek, JakubCZE165.90137.92
10Varga, CsabaHUN168.80136.67
11Chang, Wa KinMAC149.00119.51
12Giorgio, MarcoITA141.30115.01
13Hanzlicek, OndrejCZE139.90114.88
14Sokor, Tibor-IstvanUKR108.0098.43
15Rieb , MaximeFRA136.8096.70
16Nakagawa, YoshimasaJPN108.8088.32
17Kovach, YanoshUKR98.1088.04
18Andrés Hecktor, DanielESP102.9087.44
19Shibayama, KosukeJPN105.1085.05
20Fournier, GauthierFRA93.9080.99
21Vandorpe, LorenzoBEL118.1079.10
22Jamian, Mohammad IezuanMAS87.8071.42
 
Artistic Pair Women
Rank Name Nation Points Result
Final Round
1Thürmer, Nadja / Thürmer, JuliaGER169.60162.44
2Bringsken, Lena / Bringsken, LisaGER146.30136.62
3Gamper, Fabienne / Nägele, RahelSUI130.10123.50
4Bruder, Laura / Hämmerli, JuliaSUI119.70114.94
Qualification
1Thürmer, Nadja / Thürmer, JuliaGER169.60164.39
2Bringsken, Lena / Bringsken, LisaGER146.30130.99
3Gamper, Fabienne / Nägele, RahelSUI130.10120.95
4Bruder, Laura / Hämmerli, JuliaSUI119.70112.71
5Kopf, Rosa / Bachmann, SvenjaAUT122.40104.88
6Engljähringer, Elisa / Lins, AnnaAUT114.20101.58
7Rietsch, Odile / Rietsch, LouiseFRA94.9079.81
8Dubuquoy, Celine / Lebeau, MorganeFRA85.9078.70
9Rakocza, Dora / Kulich, EszterSVK63.6052.21
10Schrooten, Jennifer / Schrooten, BrendaNED65.6049.15
DNSZübner, Isabella / Zübner, GiulianaITA102.10--
 
Artistic Pair Open
Rank Name Nation Points Result
Final Round
1Schefold, Serafin / Hanselmann, MaxGER164.80164.28
2Bugner, André / Bugner, BenediktGER168.00153.76
3Burri, Lukas / Hammerschmidt, FabienneSUI151.20145.43
4Schnetzer, Marcel / Latzer, JanaAUT143.70128.89
Qualification
1Bugner, André / Bugner, BenediktGER168.00163.09
2Schefold, Serafin / Hanselmann, MaxGER164.80162.47
3Burri, Lukas / Hammerschmidt, FabienneSUI151.20146.31
4Schnetzer, Marcel / Latzer, JanaAUT143.70135.70
5Ip, Hin Bon / Yu, Pok ManHKG146.10130.58
6Lim, Tsz Leung / Lim, Tsz HinHKG126.0088.17
7Kovach, Yanosh / Sokor, Tibor-IstvanUKR72.4060.67
8Jamian, Mohammad Iezuan / Jamian, Iezmie SyahMAS70.5036.23
 
Artistic Team 4 Women
Rank Name Nation Points Result
1Burlet, Céline / Schmid, Melanie /
Schmid, Jennifer / Zuber, Flavia
SUI239.70225.13
2Schweiger, Michaela / Ressel, Ramona /
Strassner, Ramona / Gülich, Katharina
GER236.90216.04
3Domin, Henrietta / Szabo, Dora /
Vincze, Alica / Glofac, Viktoria
SVK205.20184.03
4Huber, Leonie / Wetzel, Julia /
Schneider, Lukas / Schneider, Lea
AUT199.40174.75
 


Cycle Ball - Group A
Preliminary Round
Austria:Belgium12:4
Switzerland:France7:2
Germany:Czech Republic6:3
Austria:France7:0
Germany:Belgium4:3
Switzerland:Czech Republic6:4
France:Belgium1:1
Austria:Czech Republic11:3
Switzerland:Germany5:2
Czech Republic:France4:3
Switzerland:Belgium7:0
Austria:Germany3:3
Czech Republic:Belgium6:5
Germany:France5:0
Austria:Switzerland5:3

Place Nation Tore Point
1.Austria38 : 1313
2.Switzerland28 : 1312
3.Germany20 : 1410
4.Czech Republic20 : 316
5.Belgium13 : 201
6.France06 : 241

Relegation
France:Liechtenstein4 : 4 (6 : 5)
 
Second Round
Switzerland:Belgium6 : 0
Germany:Czech Republic7 : 1
 
Third Round
Belgium:Czech Republic1 : 7
 
Semi Final
Switzerland:Germany0 : 1
Austria:Czech Republic8 : 1
 
Bronze Medal Match
Switzerland:Czech Republic5 : 2
 
Final
Germany:Austria4 : 3

Final Rank of Group A
Rank Nation
1Germany (Bernd Mlady / Gerhard Mlady)
2Austria (Patrick Schnetzer / Markus Bröll)
3Switzerland (Dominik Planzer / Roman Schneider)
4Czech Republic (Jiri Hrdlicka / Jiri Hrdlicka Junior)
5Belgium (Brecht Damen / Niels Dirikx)
6France (Benjamin Meyer / Quentin Seyfried)


Cycle Ball - Group B
Japan:Armenia4:2
Hong Kong:Liechtenstein1:12
Hungary:Canada8:1
Malaysia:Armenia3:7
Japan:Liechtenstein1:9
Hong Kong:Canada6:1
Hungary:Malaysia7:3
Liechtenstein:Armenia10:2
Japan:Canada 8:2
Hong Kong:Malaysia 5:2
Hungary:Armenia 6:2
Canada:Liechtenstein 1:12
Japan:Malaysia 7:1
Hong Kong:Hungary 4:6
Canada:Armenia 1:6
Malaysia:Liechtenstein 0:10
Japan:Hungary 2:6
Hong Kong:Armenia 3:2
Malaysia:Canada 2:3
Hungary:Liechtenstein 1:8
Japan:Hong Kong 5:2

Rank Nation Tore Point
1Liechtenstein
(Schönenberger Lukas / Schönenberger Markus)
61 : 0718
2Hungary
(Vilmos Toma / Tamas Arendas)
34 : 2015
3Japan
(Akatsu Riku / Matsuda Ko)
27 : 2312
4Hong Kong
(Ho Wing Tai / Kwan Chun Hin)
21 : 289
5Armenia
(Mkhitaryan Arnak / Voskanyan Artak)
23 : 276
6Canada
(Fisch Benoit / Lavoie Patrice)
09 : 423
7Malaysia
(Dahalan Mohamad Zikri / Ahmad Tajudin Mohammad Kairul Azhar)
11 : 390