9th Asian Indoor Cycling Cycling Championships
Johor, Malaysia - 23rd February 2008


Hong Kong Team
Team Manager : Alfred LI
Artistic Coach : Semeul SHING
Cycle Ball Coach: CHENG Fu Chi
Mechanic : CHAN Pak Cheung

Artistic Commissaire : LAM Kam Bong
Cycle Ball Commissaire : CHAN Tat Wing


Result


Artistic Junior Women Single
Rank Name Country Prog Point
1 WONG Yuen Man Hong Kong 55.50 46.65 AR
2 WONG Hiu Shuen Hong Kong 53.70 37.87
3 LEONG On I Macau 44.90 19.21
Artistic Junior Men Single
Rank Name Country Prog Point
1 MAK Rainfield Hong Kong 87.00 81.35 AR
2 LI Long Yin Hong Kong 71.10 54.58
3 Amirul Saffuan Abd Rahman Malaysia 38.80 18.24
4 CHAN Hou Pong Macau 45.40 13.91
Artistic Women Single
Rank Name Country Prog Point
1 KUAN Sok Mui Macau 113.50 80.39
2 CHENG Yuet Yee Hong Kong 58.90 46.85
3 WONG Man Huen Hong Kong 62.30 40.00
4 Nur Diyana Zulkifli Malaysia 33.90 20.88
5 Zamzulia Raya Malaysia 18.50 7.88 @
6 YUEN Wing Sze Macau 50.40 6.42
Artistic Men Single
Rank Name Country Prog Point
1 YU Sum Yee Hong Kong 166.50 105.98
2 IP Hin Bon Hong Kong 108.10 92.50
3 Shiro Ashida Japan 112.40 82.57
4 LOU Weng Ian Macau 85.60 48.09
5 LEI Fai Macau 69.90 34.90
6 Mohd Danial Zulkifli Malaysia 44.80 32.96 @
7 Khairul Aznan Raya Malaysia 30.80 19.41
Artistic Women Pair
Rank Name Country Prog Point
1 KUAN Sok Mui /
KUAN Sok In
Macau 64.40 37.98
2 WONG Man Huen /
CHENG Yuet Yee
Hong Kong 38.60 27.71
3 VONG Chi Kei /
CHOI Weng Ian
Macau 46.70 24.30
Artistic Men Pair
Rank Name Country Prog Point
1 YU Sum Yee
LO Ting Hin
Hong Kong 112.20 84.85 AR
2 Mohd Danial Zulkifli /
Amirul Saffuan Abd Rahman
Malaysia 30.60 14.39

Cycle Ball
First Round Hong Kong Macau Malaysia Japan Points
Hong Kong @ 16 : 0 1 : 6 5 : 6 3 (22:12)
Macau 0 : 16 @ 0 : 14 0 : 13 0 (0:43)
Malaysia 6 : 1 14 : 0 @ 2 : 5 6 (22:6)
Japan 6 : 5 13 : 0 5 : 2 @ 9 (24:7)
@
Semi-Final
1st to 4th JPN vs MAC 7 : 0
2nd to 3rd MAS vs HKG 4 : 5
Bronze Medal Match
MAS vs MAC 10 : 1
Gold Medal Match
JPN vs HKG 5 : 4

Rank Country Name
1 Japan Hitoshi Genozono /
Toshimitsu Teshima
2 Hong Kong HO Wing Tai
LO Man Fai
3 Malaysia Zulkifli Senin /
Samsinar Abd Halim
4 Macau LAI U Hin /
CHAN Weng Keong