Hong Kong Open 2010 (Hong Kong Indoor Cycling Championships 2010/2011 Series 3)
Chai Wan Sports Centre, Hong Kong
1st August 2010

http://hkopen2010.hk-icycling.net

Artistic - Single Elite Men
Rank Name Team Points Result
1 Wong Hang Cheong Macau 173.8 142.05
2 Schon Martin Hungary 112.5 98.00
3 Yu Pok Man Hong Kong 124.0 97.30
4 Shibayama Kosuke Japan 59.2 44.68
Chan Kai Leung Hong Kong 112.0 DNS
Artistic - Single Elite Women
Rank Name Team Points Result
1 Frey Melanie Germany 162.6 110.33
2 Strecker Mareike Germany 136.5 82.93
3 Lo Wai Man Hong Kong 96.2 79.41
4 Wong Man Yin Hong Kong 67.1 41.69
5 NURDIYANA BT ZULKIFLI Malaysia 45.9 26.05
Artistic - Single Juniors Men (U19)
Rank Name Team Points Result
1 Kranzle Philipp Germany 179.2 162.98
2 Wong Chin To Hong Kong 153.4 128.48
3 Ip Hin Bon Hong Kong 146.0 124.71
4 Li Long Yin Hong Kong 95.7 77.44
5 So Cheuk Kwan Hong Kong 89.9 72.69
6 Lei Fai Macau 86.0 71.75
7 Lau Wang Hin Hong Kong 92.2 66.24
8 Lo Ting Hin Hong Kong 84.7 61.18
9 Ding Yin Hang Hong Kong 66.1 28.75
10 So Ka Fai Hong Kong 45.1 23.64
Artistic - Single Juniors Women (U19)
Rank Name Team Points Result
1 Tsang Yu Sum Hong Kong 99.5 94.25
2 Wong Hiu Shuen Hong Kong 78.3 68.44
3 Wong Man Huen Hong Kong 73.6 56.76
Artistic - Single Pupils Boy Group A (U15)
Rank Name Team Points Result
1 Hui Chun Yin Hong Kong 84.3 69.88
2 Cheng Lok Sun Hong Kong 56.3 49.16
3 Lim Tsz Hin Hong Kong 53.0 47.02
4 Chan Koon Bong Hong Kong 56.0 42.04
5 Chan Hou Pong Macau 50.0 40.41
6 Ho Tsun Ki Hong Kong 52.2 31.18
7 Lao Wai In Macau 28.5 22.85
Artistic - Single Pupils Girl Group A (U15)
Rank Name Team Points Result
1 Klotz Annika-Janina Germany 120.3 107.32
2 So Ka Man Hong Kong 62.8 46.29
3 Leong On I Macau 50.6 36.05
Artistic - Single Pupils Boy Group B (U13)
Rank Name Team Points Result
1 So Cheuk Sang Hong Kong 60.7 55.40
2 Hui Chun Wai Hong Kong 64.4 49.12
3 Hui Ming Kei Hong Kong 44.4 38.16
4 Chiu Sung Hei Hong Kong 48.8 34.76
5 Cheng Wing Jun Hong Kong 40.2 32.36
6 Lee Lap Pui Hong Kong 38.9 30.28
7 Choi Ching Shu Hong Kong 38.4 24.20
8 Hui Ming Kuen Hong Kong 42.5 22.45
9 Chan Chak Hei Hong Kong 35.6 22.23
10 Chung Yuk Ting Hong Kong 24.7 21.80
11 Mok Cheuk Hin Hong Kong 30.7 21.50
Yu Kong Man Hong Kong 17.2 ABS
Wong Chun Kit Hong Kong 18.3 ABS
Lee King Hing Hong Kong 19.1 ABS
Chan Wing Lok Hong Kong 19.1 ABS
Cheng Long Wai Hong Kong 31.6 ABS
Artistic - Single Pupils Girl Group B (U13)
Rank Name Team Points Result
1 Luk Wing Yi Hong Kong 70.3 67.02
2 Schimmele Hannah Germany 66.7 59.50
3 Hamann Saskia Germany 55.7 41.44
4 Ho Dong Qing Hong Kong 35.4 29.92
5 Lee Ting Yan Hong Kong 20.6 13.37
Artistic - Single Pupils Boy Group C (U11)
Rank Name Team Points Result
1 Lim Tsz Leung Hong Kong 45.7 41.10
2 Wong Chin Man Hong Kong 31.1 26.55
3 Ku Cheng Nam Macau 25.0 22.76
4 Lee Kwan Wah Hong Kong 28.1 21.09
5 Lee Ting Ho Hong Kong 23.5 20.75
6 Chan Yat Nam Hong Kong 26.7 20.40
7 Chung Cheuk Hang Hong Kong 20.4 17.24
8 Chan Yat Hei Hong Kong 19.9 9.25
Kwan Ho Lung Hong Kong 12.2 ABS
Artistic - Single Pupils Girl Group C (U11)
Rank Name Team Points Result
1 So Cheuk Lam Hong Kong 50.1 43.45
2 Wan Tsz Yan Hong Kong 45.8 33.97
3 Tam Yeng Sen Hong Kong 26.2 15.43
4 Cho Lai Shan Hong Kong 18.5 11.56
Artistic - Pair Elite Men
Rank Name Team Points Result
1 Yu Pok Man
Ip Hin Bon
Hong Kong 134.1 114.97
2 Chan Kai Leung
Lau Wang Hin
Hong Kong 75.1 59.84
3 Wong Hang Cheong
Antonio Jose Lou
Macau 82.6 50.40
4 Lo Ting Hin
Lo Wai Man
Hong Kong 62.2 48.52
Artistic - Pair Elite Women
Rank Name Team Points Result
1 Mui Ho Yee
Wong Man Yin
Hong Kong 73.0 59.36
Artistic - Pair Junior Men (U19)
Rank Name Team Points Result
1 So Cheuk Kwan
So Cheuk Sang
Hong Kong 51.9 33.73
2 Lim Tsz Hin
Lim Tsz Leung
Hong Kong 26.9 19.12
3 Cheng Wing Jun
Ding Yin Hang
Hong Kong 25.2 16.94
4 Hui Ming Kuen
Hui Ming Kei
Hong Kong 20.1 4.12
Artistic - Pair Junior Women (U19)
Rank Name Team Points Result
1 Wong Hiu Shuen
So Ka Man
Hong Kong 58.6 47.48
2 Luk Wing Yi
So Cheuk Lam
Hong Kong 44.4 34.93
Artistic - Team 4 Women
Rank Name Team Points Result
1 Strassner Ramona
Mauermayer Sonja
Gulich Katharina
SchweiGermany Michaela
Germany 185.1 170.00
2 Mui Ho Yee
Lo Wai Man
Wong Man Yin
Wong Man Huen
Hong Kong 74.2 48.50
3 Wong Hiu Shuen
Tsang Yu Sum
So Ka Man
Luk Wing Yi
Hong Kong 60.0 45.50

Cycle Ball

Group A
(Heat)
Super Shot
(Hong Kong)
One Wheel
(Hong Kong)
RV Waldrems
(Germany)
MH2
(Hong Kong)
Diversity
(Hong Kong)
Points Rank
Super Shot
(Hong Kong)
@ 2 : 9 1 : 13 1 : 8 3 : 9 0 5
One Wheel
(Hong Kong)
9 : 2 @ 0 : 5 0 : 5 0 : 5 3 4
RV Waldrems
(Germany)
13 : 1 5 : 0 @ 9 : 1 10 : 0 12 1
MH2
(Hong Kong)
8 : 1 5 : 0 1 : 9 @ 7 : 3 9 2
Diversity
(Hong Kong)
9 : 3 5 : 0 0 : 10 3 : 7 @ 6 3

Group B
(Heat)
H and K
(Hong Kong)
RV Oflingen
(Germany)
Speedy Spitz
(Hong Kong)
Malaysia
(Malaysia)
Points Rank
H and K
(Hong Kong)
@ 1 : 12 1 : 0 1 : 3 3 3
RV Oflingen
(Germany)
12 : 1 @ 4 : 3 4 : 3 9 1
Speedy Spitz
(Hong Kong)
0 : 1 3 : 4 @ 4 : 4 1 4
Malaysia
(Malaysia)
3 : 1 3 : 4 4 : 4 @ 4 2


Semi Final (1st Group A vs 2nd Group B)
RV Waldrems (Germany)vsMalaysia (Malaysia)14 : 3
Semi Final (1st Group B vs 2nd Group A)
RV Oflingen (Germany)vsMH2 (Hong Kong)3 : 4
Final (Bronze Medal Match)
Malaysia (Malaysia)vsRV Oflingen (Germany)2 : 9
Final (Gold Medal Match)
RV Waldrems (Germany)vsMH2 (Hong Kong)8 : 2

RankingTeamPlayers
1RV Waldrems (Germany)Schule Marcel / Bootsmann Bjorn
2MH2 (Hong Kong)Ho Wing Tai / Kwan Chun Hin
3RV Oflingen (Germany)Klausmann Luca / Kimmerle Florian
4Malaysia (Malaysia)Zulkifli Bin Senin / Abas Abu Bin Nordin
-H and K (Hong Kong)Cheng Hong Lok / Chan Ka Kin
-Super Shot (Hong Kong)Chan Tsz Chun / Lei Ho Chun
-Diversity (Hong Kong)Wong Chunk Him / Ko Kwan Yin
-One Wheel (Hong Kong)Chui Chun To / Mak Wing Sun
-Speedy Spitz (Hong Kong)Lo Man Fai / Lam Shen Chi