Result of World Indoor Cycling Chmampionship 2005 - Freiburg, Germany
25-27th November 2005


Hong Kong Team Official

Team Manager: Mr. CHAN Pak Cheung
Coach (Artistic): Ms. LO Kit Ping
Coach (Cycle Ball): Mr. CHENG Fu Chi
Commissaire (Artistic): Ms. SHING Sau Ping

Artistic Cycling Single Woman
Place Name Country Prog. Result
1 Claudia Wieland GER 336.00 328.60
2 Sandra Beck GER 333.00 325.65
3 Denise Boller AUT 338.60 323.57
4 Sarah Kohl AUT 333.20 315.83
5 Eva Vajancova CZE 319.00 310.29
6 Laurianne Guyonnet FRA 327.20 309.43
7 Birgit Temnitzer SUI 321.60 307.31
8 Aurélie Durand FRA 322.40 303.57
9 Anita Kälin SUI 327.80 298.75
10 Marketa Tobolikovà CZE 321.20 293.80
11 Anna Bochnia POL 317.00 288.86
12 Maya Bovendaerde BEL 310.00 285.35
13 Kuan Sok Mui MAC 299.40 282.28
14 Tatika Bovendaerde BEL 301.00 279.61
15 Ellen Hendrix NED 291.60 279.44
16 Kim Van Dijk NED 304.20 272.71
17 Kitti Kohari HUN 291.60 268.77
18 Kazumi Horii JPN 272.60 263.85
19 Veronika Gròzer HUN 296.00 263.21
20 Mui Ho Yee HKG 276.20 257.53
21 Lo Wai Man HKG 261.80 255.51
22 Krisztina Lengyel SVK 277.00 247.67
23 Andrea Varyu UKR 249.80 244.29
24 Kinga Bezur SVK 260.40 241.82
25 Nataliya Baleha UKR 252.40 241.43
Artistic Cycling Single Man
Place Name Country Prog. Result
1 David SCHNABEL GER 345.40 343.97
2 Robin HARTMANN GER 347.60 342.54
3 Milan KRIVÀNEK CZE 333.20 327.29
4 Ivan Do-Duc FRA 339.60 317.77
5 Ludvik Pisek CZE 326.40 310.52
6 Yu Sum Yee, Samuel HKG 324.00 306.76
7 Wong Han Cheong MAC 325.00 302.23
8 Thomas Lins AUT 309.60 298.43
9 Quentin Veron FRA 308.40 298.29
10 Philip Käsermann SUI 310.00 292.54
11 Manuel Frick AUT 302.20 282.20
12 Yu Pok Man HKG 287.80 277.77
13 Jamian Izemie Sya MAS 270.00 258.50
14 Tamas Varga HUN 292.20 257.64
15 Andrahs Fizeshi UKR 271.80 257.30
16 Hiroyuki Saura JPN 295.00 252.07
17 Stepan Heytsi UKR 262.00 251.09
18 Shiro Ashida JPN 303.00 234.09
Artistic Cycling Pair Women
Place Name Country Prog. Result
1 Caroline Ingelfinger / Katja Knaak GER 323.40 310.49
2 Katrin Schultheiss / Sandra Sprinkmeier GER 321.40 309.80
3 Eliane Zeller / Petra Storchenegger SUI 302.60 295.61
4 Letizia Stahel / Seraina Stahel SUI 305.40 294.01
5 Andrea Petrícková / Iva Valesková CZE 306.00 293.89
6 Katharina Ehrne / Melanie Böhler AUT 289.40 275.29
7 Nathalie Wallior / Marie Ulrich FRA 273.00 264.32
8 Mui Ho Yee / Lo Wai Man HKG 261.20 256.01
9 Maya Bovendaerde / Tatika Bovendaerde BEL 277.60 255.07
10 Pauline Fournier / Adeline Fournier FRA 277.80 254.31
11 Kristina Lengyel / Kinga Bezur SVK 261.20 248.98
12 Carolien Kootstra / Yvonne Jansen NED 262.40 248.23
13 Nicolet Buzer / Kinga Szakaly HUN 260.20 247.90
14 Renata Maier / Andrea Raczko HUN 258.80 247.67
15 Natalia Baleha / Andrea Varyu UKR 246.80 237.00
16 Viktoria Csente / Alica Vincke SVK 249.20 232.21
Artistic Cycling Pair Men
Place Name Country Prog. Result
1 Simon Altvater / Nico Kunert GER 332.00 326.15
2 Felix Niederberger / Jonas Niederberger GER 328.40 316.99
3 Petr Bartúnek / Kamil Bartúnek CZE 295.00 287.03
4 Beni Jost / Joel Schmid SUI 292.80 282.37
5 Andreas Fritsch / Matthias Fritsch AUT 304.60 280.80
6 Thomas Fäh / Christian Fäh SUI 297.40 280.37
7 Yu Pok Man / Li Tsz Yin HKG 275.60 262.84
8 Stepan Heytsi / Andrash Fizeshi UKR 256.40 239.30
Artistic Cycling Four Women Team Riding
Place Team (Name) Country Prog. Result
1 Nimeice I
(Marketa Tobolíková, Jana Oplocká,
Katerina Pribylová, Michaela Matousková)
CZE 361.40 352.69
2 RV Hohenems
(Silke Melbinger, Melanie Melbinger,
Martina Schwar, Kathrin Hagen)
AUT 358.40 351.37
3 Hombrechtikon
(Daniela Keller, Corinna Paul, Doris Roth, Angela Bollinger)
SUI 362.00 350.53
4 RMSV Aach I
(Christine Zimmermann, Manuela Dieterle,
Katja Gaißer, Simone Rudolf)
GER 365.00 345.57
5 ASC Weyersheim
(Anne Ulrich, Audrey Erndt, Nathalie Wallior, Marie Ulrich)
FRA 329.00 307.61
6 Kristina Lengyel, Kinga Bezur,
Viktoria Csente, Alica Vincke
SVK 325.20 292.83
7 Nicolet Buzer, Kinga Szakaly,
Dora Megves, Toskatain Laka
HUN 311.60 278.01
Cycle-ball Group A
Place Name Country
1 Steve Pfaffenberger / Mike Pfaffenberger GER
2 Miroslav Berger / Jiri Hrdlicka CZE
3 Dietmar Schneider / Simon König AUT
4 Peter Jiricek / Timo Reichen SUI
5 Christoph Baudu / Rik Deuvaert BEL
6 Jaques Ohl / Stephan Bauer FRA
Preliminary round
@ Czech Republic - France 9 : 1
@ Switzerland - Germany 5 : 3
@ Austria - Belgium 2 : 2
@ Czech Republic - Germany 3 : 5
@ Austria - France 4 : 3
@ Switzerland - Belgium 4 : 1
@ Germany - France 8 : 0
@ Czech Republic - Belgium 5 : 2
@ Switzerland - Austria 3 : 3
@ Germany - Belgium 3 : 3
@ Switzerland - France 6 : 1
@ Czech Republic - Austria 4 : 4
@ Belgium - France 7 : 0
@ Austria - Germany 2 : 3
@ Czech Republic - Switzerland 3 : 2
Intermediate round
@ Czech Republic - France 7 : 0
@ Germany - Belgium 5 : 3
@ Switzerland - Austria 4 : 6
Final round
@ Czech Republic - Germany 4 : 4
@ Czech Republic - Austria 2 : 0
@ Germany - Austria 3 : 2
Final cycle-ball
@ Czech Republic - Germany 3 : 5
Cycle-ball Group B
Place Name Country
1 Mihael Posedi / Jasmin Fazlic CRO
2 Tuzuki Katsumi / Ko Matsuda JPN
3 Robert Rizmann / Dalibor Roznik SVK
4 Dorian Doroftei / Mircea Tric ROM
5 Daniel Cortés Balsalobre / Carlos Prieto ESP
6 Osman Degirmenci / Halil Er TRK
7 Zulkefi Senin / Samsinar Abd Halim MAS
8 Ho Wing Tai / Lo Man Fai HKG
9 Tamas Szitas / Istvan Boska HUN
10 Haike Erens / Mikel Von Geffen NED
Cycle Ball Group B1
@ Japan - Turkey 10 : 2
@ Slovakia - Malaysia 11 : 2
@ Netherlands - Turkey 2 : 8
@ Japan - Malaysia 6 : 2
@ Slovakia - Netherlands 11 : 0
@ Malaysia - Turkey 5 : 6
@ Japan - Netherlands 11 : 2
@ Slovakia - Turkey 8 : 2
@ Malaysia - Netherlands 7 : 0
@ Japan - Slovakia 4 : 3
Cycle Ball Group B2
@ Croatia - Spain 3 : 1
@ Romainia - Hungary 3 : 1
@ Hong Kong - Spain 3 : 4
@ Croatia - Hungary 11 : 1
@ Romainia - Hong Kong 6 : 2
@ Hungary - Spain 1 : 0
@ Croatia - Hong Kong 11 : 1
@ Romainia - Spain 5 : 1
@ Hungary - Hong Kong 2 : 5
@ Croatia - Romainia 6 : 0
Final round Gruop B
@ Netherlands - Hungary 3 : 10
@ Hong Kong - Malaysia 2 : 4
@ Turkey - Spain 6 : 8
@ Slovakia - Romainia 2 : 0
@ Japan - Croatia 2 : 3
Group A 6th to Group B 1st
@ France - Croatia 5 : 1